Newly Listed Meetings:
Tue 5:30pm Sangerville—Women's AA Meeting W O D, Unitarian Universalist Church, Church St.  
Wed 7:00pm Dover-Foxcroft—Living in the Moment Group O D A, Mayo Regional Hospital, 897 W Main St., Sebec Room  
Thu 6:30pm Parkman—There is a Solution O BB, Town Office, Rt. 150  

New Meetings:
Sun 5:30pm Brewer-Candle Light Spirituality Group, The BARN O D A, 142 Center St. (started March 24th)  
Wed 7:00pm Corinth-at the Safe Place Food Pantry O D, 328 Main St. (started April 3rd)  
Fri 10:00am Bangor-Homeless Heros at the Bangor Area Shelter O D, 263 Main St. Corner of Main and Cedar, Front Door, Upstairs. (started April 5th). Looking for support for people who transition into the community.  

 

  • Sunday
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday

9:00am Bangor—Early Bird Step Group, ARC (Hope House) O S A, 179 Indiana Ave.  

11:00am Bangor—Sunday Morning Fellowship Group, Acadia, Penobscot Rm. O D, 268 Stillwater Ave.  

11:00am Dover-Foxcroft—Free at Last Group, Thompson Free Library O D, Rt. 15, 186 E. Main St.  

5:00pm Hampden—Back to Basics Action Group, Kiwanis Civic Center O D, Main St.  

 

7:00pm Bangor—Bangor Brewer Friendly Group, St. Johns Episcopal O SP, 225 French St.  

7:00pm E. Millinocket—Sunday Night East Millinocket Group, 1st Congo Church O SP 11 Maple St.  

7:00pm Monson—Pass It One Group, Community Ch. (Rt.15) LS  

7:00pm Old Town—As Bill Sees It Group, St. James Episcopal Church O AB A, Center & Main St.  

7:30am Bangor—Early Bird Group, ARC (Hope House) O GV A, 179 Indiana Ave.  

12:00pm Bangor—Fresh Start Group, U.U. Church O S A, 120 Park St.  

12:00pm Brewer—Heard it Through the Grapevine, The BARN O GV A, 142 Center St.  

12:00pm Brewer—Out To Lunch Bunch, Congo Church O DR, 35 Church St.  

12:00pm Millinocket—Noon Timers Group, St. Andrews Episcopal Ch. O BB, 40 Highand Ave.  


6:00pm Brewer—Living Sober, The BARN O LS A, 142 Center St.  

7:00pm Brewer—New Easy Does It Group, Congo Church O B D, 35 Church St.  

7:00pm Dedham—Dedham Group, Dedham Town Office O D, 2073 Main Road, Suite A  

7:00pm Millinocket—Garden Variety Group, 1st Congregational Ch. C D, 274 Katahdin Ave.  

7:00pm Milo—Milo Discussion Group, United Methodist Ch. O D, 15 Park St.  


8:00pm Hampden—12 & 12 Group, St. Mathews Catholic Ch. C S, 70 Western Ave., Rt 202 & 9  

8:00pm Veazie—Rule 62 Group, Veazie Comm. Cntr. O D A, 1005 Olive St.  

7:30am Bangor—Early Bird Group, ARC Hope House O GV A, 179 Indiana Ave  

12:00pm Bangor—Fresh Start Group, U.U Church O CB A, 120 Park St.  

12:00pm Bangor—Living Sober, Acadia Hosp. Osprey Rm. O D 268 Stillwater Ave.  

12:00pm Brewer—Heard it Through the Grapevine, The BARN O GV A, 142 Center St.  

12:00pm Brewer—Out To Lunch Bunch, Congo Church O DR, 35 Church St.  

12:00pm Millinocket—Noon Timers Group, St. Andrew's Episcopal O S, 40 Highland Ave  


6:00pm Brewer—Big Book Meeting, The BARN O BB A, 142 Center St.  

7:00pm Dexter—Tuesday Night Group, 1st Free Baptist Church O D, 130 Spring St.  

 

8:00pm Hampden Group—Hampden Group, United Methodist Church SP, 44 Kennebec Rd.  

8:00pm Brewer—The BARN Men's Meeting, The BARN C M D A, 142 Center St.  

8:00pm Levant—Joy of Living Group, Harvest Chapel, Levant Village C S/T, 3531 Union St. (Rt. 222)  

8:00pm Orono—Orono Spritual Group, CM Parker Senior Cntr. O D A, (Former Birch St. School)  

7:30am Bangor—Early Bird Group, ARC (Hope House) O GV A, 179 Indiana Ave  

12:00pm Bangor—Living in the Solution, Hammond St. Congo Church W BB, Hammond & High St.  

12:00pm Bangor—Fresh Start Group, U.U. Church O BB A, 120 Park St.  

12:00pm Brewer—Heard it Through the Grapevine, The BARN O GV A, 142 Center St.  

12:00pm Brewer—Out To Lunch Bunch, Congo Church O DR, 35 Church St.  

12:00pm Millinocket—Noon Timers Group, St Andrews Episcopal Church O AB TR, 40 Highland Ave  

12:00pm Winterport—Bare Bones Group, St. Gabriel's Catholic Church C D, Main Rd. (Rt. 1A)  


6:00 Brewer—As Bill Sees It, The BARN O AB A, 142 Center St.  

7:00pm Greenville—Moosehead Lake Group, Union Evangelical Church, ST O, 114 South Main St.  

7:00pm Newport—Mens Group, Newport United Methodist Church C D M, 54 Main St.  

7:00pm Newport—Womens Group, Newport United Methodist Church C D W, 54 Main St.  


8:00pm Brewer—North Brewer Group, St. Joe's Parish Hall O D A, 531 North Main St  

8:00pm Lincoln—Wednesday Night Group, Masonic Hall O D 42, 75 Main St  

7:30am Bangor—Early Bird Group, ARC (Hope House) O GV A, 179 Indiana Ave  

12:00pm Bangor—Living Sober, Acadia Hosp. Osprey Rm. O D A, 268 Stillwater Ave  

12:00pm Bangor—Fresh Start Group, U.U. Church LS O, 120 Park St.  

12:00pm Brewer—Heard it Through the Grapevine, The BARN O GV A, 142 Center St.  

12:00pm Brewer—Out To Lunch Bunch, Congo Church O DR, 35 Church St.  

12:00pm Millinocket—Noon Timers, St Andrew's Episcopal Ch. O D, 40 Highland Ave.  


6:00pm Brewer—Restored to Sanity, The BARN O D A, 142 Center St.  

771 Route 150  

7:00pm Bangor—Big Book Step Study, River City Wesleyan Church O BB 90m, 146 Center Street  

7:00pm Bangor—Step Sisters, Congro Church W S/T D, Hammond & High Streets  

7:00pm Millinocket—Keep it Simple Group, Millinocket Regional Hospital O D, (Somerset Entrance) 200 Somerset Street  

7:00pm Corinna—AA Group, Morse's Corner Baptist Ch. O D A, Exeter Road (2 miles outside Corinna)  

7:00pm Eddington—Eddington Bend Group United Methodist Church O CB A, 31 Main Road, Rt 9  

7:00pm Orrington—Orrington Step SistersE. Orrington Congo Church(Cozy Corners) O D S W A, 38 Johnson Mill Rd. (BoardRoom)  

8:00pm Bangor—Capeheart Discussion Group, Capeheart Community Cntr.O D A, 161 Davis Rd  

7:30am Bangor—Early Bird Group, ARC (Hope House) O GV A, 179 Indiana Ave  

12:00pm Bangor—Fresh Start Group, U.U. Church O S A, 120 Park St.  

12:00pm Brewer—Heard it Through the Grapevine, The BARN O GV A, 142 Center St.  

12:00pm Brewer—Out To Lunch Bunch, Congo Church O DR, 35 Church St.  

12:00pm Millinocket—Noon Timers Group, St. Andrew's Episcopal O D, 40 Highland Ave.  


6:00pm Brewer—12 & 12 Group, The BARN O GV A, 142 Center St.  

6:00pm Orrington—Gratitude Group, E. Orrington Congo Ch. O D A, 38 Johnson Mill Road (Cozy Corners)  


7:00pm Lincoln—Friday Night 12 & 12 Group of Lincoln, Penobscot Valley Hosp. O S, 2nd Floor Conference Room, 1 Transalpine Rd,  

7:00pm Dover-Foxcroft—But for the Grace of God, Living World Assembly of God Ch. ST, 176 East Main St.  

7:00pm Greenville—Moosehead Lake Group, The Union Evangelical Church O D, 114 South Main St.  

7:00pm Millinocket—Friday Night Speakers Meeting, Andrews Episcopal Ch. O SP, (Hill Street Entrance) 40 Highland Ave.  

8:00pm Indian Island—Indian Island Group, St. Anne's Parish Hall O D A, 6 Down St.  

8:00pm Winterport—Friday Night Group, St. Gabriels Catholic Ch. O D, Lower Main Rd.  

8:00am Bangor—Early Bird Group, ARC (Hope House) O LS, 179 Indiana Ave  

9:30am Bangor— Big Book Study Group, St. Johns Episcopal Church (Annex) BB O 90M, 192 French Street  

11:00am Bangor—Searching Souls Group, Husson College, Room 327, Peabody Hall O D A,  

12:00pm Brewer—Heard it Through the Grapevine, The BARN O GV A, 142 Center St.  


6:00pm Brewer—Freedom for the Day, The BARN O SP D A, 142 Center St.  

7:00pm Guilford—Saturday Night Guilford Group, United Methodist Church, School St. Entrance O D, 3 School St.  

7:30 Hampden—Country Group, Church of the Open Door O D, 270 North Main Rd.  


8:00pm Lincoln—Keep it Simple Group, American Legion Hall O D, 3 Flemming St.  

8:00pm Old Town—Old Town Group, United Methodist Ch. O D A, 744 Stillwater Ave